Catch up on AValive Audio Visual News on our Blog! Connect with us on LinkedIn! Join us on Google+! See us on Pinterest! Watch product reviews on YouTube! Like us on Facebook! Follow us on Twitter!
Tactical Fiber Systems

Overview

Our Tactical Fiber cables are military grade and perfect for repeat use in the field.They are highly durable, protected by kevlar and can withstand heavy foot traffic. Yet, they are lightweight, compact and easily transportable -- i.e a 500 foot TFS reel weighs only 18 pounds and requires a square foot of space. TFS tactical fiber cables meet strict testing standards to satisfy a variety of applications – from military use to sporting events to corporate commercials.

Tactical Fiber Systems Products:

  • Video Production Fiber Optic Cables

Tactical Fiber Systems

21 Products Found. Showing Products 1 - 21.
Notice: Prices displayed are valid for internet sales only!
Page:  1 |

TFR2LC1000

Tactical Fiber Systems TFR2LC1000 Tactical Fiber on Reel - 1,000 feet - Single Mode - 2 Fibers - LC/LC connectors

Mfg. Part Number: TFR2LC1000
TACTICAL FIBER on REELS - Single mode - Terminated with Duplex LC ConnectorsTFS cables terminated with duplex LC connectors include two levels of protection against contamination and breakage and can withstand repeated field deployment only if handle… more info
Price: $1249.00

Pay with: Credit Card

TFRN1000

Tactical Fiber Systems TFRN1000 Tactical Fiber on Reel - 1,000 feet - Single Mode - opticalCON DUO connectors

Mfg. Part Number: TFRN1000
TACTICAL FIBER on REELS - Single mode - Terminated with Neutrik opticalCON DUO ConnectorsTFS cables terminated with Neutrik opticalCON connectors are recommended. TFS’s Neutrik Cable Adapter enables ATEM Camera and Studio Converters to be used … more info
Price: $2425.00

Pay with: Paypal, Credit Card

TFR2LC1250

Tactical Fiber Systems TFR2LC1250 Tactical Fiber on Reel - 1,250 feet - Single Mode - 2 Fibers - LC/LC connectors

Mfg. Part Number: TFR2LC1250
TACTICAL FIBER on REELS - Single mode - Terminated with Duplex LC ConnectorsTFS cables terminated with duplex LC connectors include two levels of protection against contamination and breakage and can withstand repeated field deployment only if handle… more info
Price: $1435.00

Pay with: Paypal, Credit Card

TFRN1250

Tactical Fiber Systems TFRN1250 Tactical Fiber on Reel - 1,250 feet - Single Mode - opticalCON DUO connectors

Mfg. Part Number: TFRN1250
TACTICAL FIBER on REELS - Single mode - Terminated with Neutrik opticalCON DUO ConnectorsTFS cables terminated with Neutrik opticalCON connectors are recommended. TFS’s Neutrik Cable Adapter enables ATEM Camera and Studio Converters to be used … more info
Price: $2625.00

Pay with: Paypal, Credit Card

TFR2LC1500

Tactical Fiber Systems TFR2LC1500 Tactical Fiber on Reel - 1,500 feet - Single Mode - 2 Fibers - LC/LC connectors

Mfg. Part Number: TFR2LC1500
TACTICAL FIBER on REELS - Single mode - Terminated with Duplex LC ConnectorsTFS cables terminated with duplex LC connectors include two levels of protection against contamination and breakage and can withstand repeated field deployment only if handle… more info
Price: $1723.14

Pay with: Paypal, Credit Card

TFRN1500

Tactical Fiber Systems TFRN1500 Tactical Fiber on Reel - 1,500 feet - Single Mode - opticalCON DUO connectors

Mfg. Part Number: TFRN1500
TACTICAL FIBER on REELS - Single mode - Terminated with Neutrik opticalCON DUO ConnectorsTFS cables terminated with Neutrik opticalCON connectors are recommended. TFS’s Neutrik Cable Adapter enables ATEM Camera and Studio Converters to be used … more info
Price: $2867.20

Pay with: Paypal, Credit Card

TFR2LC1750

Tactical Fiber Systems TFR2LC1750 Tactical Fiber on Reel - 1,750 feet - Single Mode - 2 Fibers - LC/LC connectors

Mfg. Part Number: TFR2LC1750
TACTICAL FIBER on REELS - Single mode - Terminated with Duplex LC ConnectorsTFS cables terminated with duplex LC connectors include two levels of protection against contamination and breakage and can withstand repeated field deployment only if handle… more info
Price: $1914.61

Pay with: Paypal, Credit Card

TFRN1750

Tactical Fiber Systems TFRN1750 Tactical Fiber on Reel - 1,750 feet - Single Mode - opticalCON DUO connectors

Mfg. Part Number: TFRN1750
TACTICAL FIBER on REELS - Single mode - Terminated with Neutrik opticalCON DUO ConnectorsTFS cables terminated with Neutrik opticalCON connectors are recommended. TFS’s Neutrik Cable Adapter enables ATEM Camera and Studio Converters to be used … more info
Price: $3058.66

Pay with: Paypal, Credit Card

TRF2LC2000

Tactical Fiber Systems TRF2LC2000 Tactical Fiber on Reel - 2,000 feet - Single Mode - 2 Fibers - LC/LC connectors

Mfg. Part Number: TRF2LC2000
TACTICAL FIBER on REELS - Single mode - Terminated with Duplex LC Connectors… more info
Price: $2106.07

Pay with: Paypal, Credit Card

TFRN2000

Tactical Fiber Systems TFRN2000 Tactical Fiber on Reel - 2,000 feet - Single Mode - opticalCON DUO connectors

Mfg. Part Number: TFRN2000
TACTICAL FIBER on REELS - Single mode - Terminated with Neutrik opticalCON DUO ConnectorsTFS cables terminated with Neutrik opticalCON connectors are recommended. TFS’s Neutrik Cable Adapter enables ATEM Camera and Studio Converters to be used … more info
Price: $3250.13

Pay with: Paypal, Credit Card

TFR2LC250

Tactical Fiber Systems TFR2LC250 Tactical Fiber on Reel - 250 feet - Single Mode - 2 Fibers - LC/LC connectors

Mfg. Part Number: TFR2LC250
TACTICAL FIBER on REELS - Single mode - Terminated with Duplex LC ConnectorsTFS cables terminated with duplex LC connectors include two levels of protection against contamination and breakage and can withstand repeated field deployment only if handle… more info
Price: $649.00

Pay with: Paypal, Credit Card

TFRN250

Tactical Fiber Systems TFRN250 Tactical Fiber on Reel - 250 feet - Single Mode - opticalCON DUO connectors

Mfg. Part Number: TFRN250
TACTICAL FIBER on REELS - Single mode - Terminated with Neutrik opticalCON DUO ConnectorsTFS cables terminated with Neutrik opticalCON connectors are recommended. TFS’s Neutrik Cable Adapter enables ATEM Camera and Studio Converters to be used … more info
Price: $1718.40

Pay with: Paypal, Credit Card

TFR2LC500

Tactical Fiber Systems TFR2LC500 Tactical Fiber on Reel - 500 feet - Single Mode - 2 Fibers - LC/LC connectors

Mfg. Part Number: TFR2LC500
TACTICAL FIBER on REELS - Single mode - Terminated with Duplex LC ConnectorsTFS cables terminated with duplex LC connectors include two levels of protection against contamination and breakage and can withstand repeated field deployment only if handle… more info
Price: $815.00

Pay with: Paypal, Credit Card

TFRN500

Tactical Fiber Systems TFRN500 Tactical Fiber on Reel - 500 feet - Single Mode - opticalCON DUO connectors

Mfg. Part Number: TFRN500
TACTICAL FIBER on REELS - Single mode - Terminated with Neutrik opticalCON DUO ConnectorsTFS cables terminated with Neutrik opticalCON connectors are recommended. TFS’s Neutrik Cable Adapter enables ATEM Camera and Studio Converters to be used … more info
Price: $1909.87

Pay with: Paypal, Credit Card

TFR2LC750

Tactical Fiber Systems TFR2LC750 Tactical Fiber on Reel - 750 feet - Single Mode - 2 Fibers - LC/LC connectors

Mfg. Part Number: TFR2LC750
TACTICAL FIBER on REELS - Single mode - Terminated with Duplex LC ConnectorsTFS cables terminated with duplex LC connectors include two levels of protection against contamination and breakage and can withstand repeated field deployment only if handle… more info
Price: $995.00

Pay with: Paypal, Credit Card

TFRN750

Tactical Fiber Systems TFRN750 Tactical Fiber on Reel - 750 feet - Single Mode - opticalCON DUO connectors

Mfg. Part Number: TFRN750
TACTICAL FIBER on REELS - Single mode - Terminated with Neutrik opticalCON DUO ConnectorsTFS cables terminated with Neutrik opticalCON connectors are recommended. TFS’s Neutrik Cable Adapter enables ATEM Camera and Studio Converters to be used … more info
Price: $2101.33

Pay with: Paypal, Credit Card

CCIF

Tactical Fiber Systems CCIF TFS ClearCom Interface for ATEM Camera or Studio Converter

Mfg. Part Number: CCIF
The TFS ClearCom Interface links the Blackmagic-Design Studio Converter or single Camera Converter System to a wired ClearCom party line system. It includes a patch cable that connects to the headset/mic inputs of either a Studio Converter (when used… more info
Pay with: Credit Card

CCRT24

Tactical Fiber Systems CCRT24 TFS ClearCom Interface for ATEM Camera or Studio Converter

Mfg. Part Number: CCRT24
Price: $899.50

Pay with: Paypal, Credit Card

CAN2

Tactical Fiber Systems CAN2 TFS Neutrik opticalCON DUO Cable Adapter Kit for ATEM Camera Converter

Mfg. Part Number: CAN2
Converts the duplex LC socket to a Neutrik opticalCON socket for use with TFS Tactical Fiber cables terminated with opticalCON connectors. Neutrik's opticalCON connectors are more durable.… more info
Price: $282.41

Pay with: Paypal, Credit Card

PP4N

Tactical Fiber Systems PP4N TFS Neutrik opticalCON DUO Patch Panel w/ 4 opticalCON sockets & patch cables

Mfg. Part Number: PP4N
TFS Accessories for Blackmagic-Design ATEM Camera and Studio ConvertersHighly flexible construction allows for multiple deploymentsAll aramid strength membersPerformance in wide temperature rangeHigh impact and crush resistanceDurable in high traffic… more info
Price: $559.00

Pay with: Paypal, Credit Card

PP8N

Tactical Fiber Systems PP8N TFS Neutrik opticalCON DUO Patch Panel w/ 8 opticalCON sockets & patch cables

Mfg. Part Number: PP8N
TFS Accessories for Blackmagic-Design ATEM Camera and Studio ConvertersHighly flexible construction allows for multiple deploymentsAll aramid strength membersPerformance in wide temperature rangeHigh impact and crush resistanceDurable in high traffic… more info
Price: $955.00

Pay with: Paypal, Credit Card

Page:  1 |